Resonance
Apply Online
  • 19 Students qualified from Maharastra in NTSE Stage 1, 2017-18.
  • 11 Students qualified from Bihar in NTSE Stage 1, 2017-18.
  • 6 Students qualified from Raipur (Chhattisgarh) in NTSE Stage 1, 2017-18.
  • 74 students qualified from Rajasthan (Kota - 45, Udaipur - 13, Jaipur – 09, Workshop - 06 & DLPD - 01) in NTSE stage 1, 2017-18.
  • 24 students qualified from Gujarat (AHMEDABAD – 10, SURAT - 05, VADODARA - 03, RAJKOT – 02 & WORKSHOP - 04) in NTSE Stage 1, 2017-18.
  • 19 Students qualified from Madhya Pradesh in NTSE Stage 1, 2017-18.
  • 33 Students qualified from Bhubaneswar(Odisha) in NTSE Stage 1, 2017-18.
  • 28 Students qualified from Bengaluru (Karnataka) in NTSE Stage 1, 2017-18.
  • 48 Students got selected for INJSO (IJSO Stage-2); 18 students from Rajasthan, 7 from Maharashtra, 4 from Odisha, 4 from Uttar Pradesh, 3 from Madhya Pradesh, 4 from Karnataka, 3 from Bihar, 1 from Chhattisgarh, 1 from Gujarat, 1 from Haryana, 1 from Delhi & 1 from Punjab.
  • 8 Students got selected for Stage-2 in National Mathematics Talent Contests (NMTC) 2017.
  • Resonite Student Sajal Vaishnav got selected for GIIS, Singapore and will be awarded with 2 Year Scholarship by GSF worth $90,000/-, for studying at GIIS.
  • Only student from Rajasthan, Raghav Sharma have been qualified for final stage of IESO (International Earth Science Olympiad) 2017.
  • Again creates history with 82 selections in Rajasthan NTSE Stage-1, 2016-17. Kshitij Bhardwaj secured ARR-1.
  • 4 Students have been qualified for level 2 of IESO (International Earth Science Olympiad) 2017.
  • 15 students qualified from Gujarat (AHMEDABAD – 07, SURAT- 07 & RAJKOT - 01) in NTSE Stage 1, 2016-17.
  • 12 students qualified from UP (Lucknow- 05, Agra - 02, Allahabad- 02 & Delhi - 03) in NTSE Stage 1, 2016-17.
  • 14 students qualified from MP (Indor-04, Bhopal- 03, Jabalpur- 03, Gwalior-01 & workshop-DLP-3) in NTSE Stage 1, 2016-17.
  • 8 students qualified from ODISHA (BHUBANESWAR) in NTSE Stage 1, 2016-17.
  • 14 Students from Resonance selected for IJSO Stage-2, 2016-17.
  • 8 Students got selected for Stage-2 in National Mathematics Talent Contests (NMTC) 2016.
  • Suyash Malik and Garvit Vasdani, students of PCCP, Resonance have been selected for the final round of A Star India Youth Scholarship Exam 2016.
  • Again creates history with 113 (Class room-81, DLPD/ELPD-32) selections in NTSE Stage-2(2016) .
  • Divyansh Joshi has been selected for the final round of International Earth Science Olympiad (IESO) 2016
  • 10 students qualified for Stage - 2 of International Earth Science Olympiad(IESO) 2016
  • 8 students qualified from Gujarat (SURAT- 04, VADODARA - 03 & AHMEDABAD - 01) in NTSE (stage 1)-2016
  • 71 students qualified from Rajasthan (Kota- 41, Udaipur - 15, Jaipur - 09 & Jodhpur - 01) in NTSE (stage 1)-2016
  • 12 students qualified from UP (Lucknow- 05, Agra - 02, Allahabad- 02 & Delhi - 03) in NTSE (stage 1)-2016
  • 5 students got above 95% in Preliminary Scholastic Aptitude Test (PSAT)
  • 9 students qualified from MP (Bhopal- 03, Indore - 04, Jabalpur- 02)in NTSE (stage 1)-2016
  • 37 students have qualified for Stage-2 of International Olympiad of Science (IOS)-2016
  • 43 students have qualified for stage-2 of International Olympiad of Mathematics (IOM)-2016
  • 5 students have been qualified for Stage-1(NTSE)-2016 from Bhubaneswar centre.
  • 70 Students got Selected for Stage - 2 in National Mathematics Olympiad (IMO)-2016
  • 4 Students got selected for Stage-2 in International Informatics Olympiad(IIO) -2016
  • Out of 171 appeared students 40 got selected for Level- 2 in NSTSE-2016
  • 16 Students got selected for INJSO (IJSO Stage-2). 12 students classroom & 3 Students Distance Learning Programme, one workshop student .
  • 3 students have been qualified for IBO-2016 from kota centre.
  • 171 students qualified NTSE Stage 2, 2017( Kota-90, Udaipur-11, Jaipur–04, Nagpur-03, Ahmedabad-03, Mumbai-01, Raipur-02, Allahabad-01, Agra-01, Surat-02, Bhubaneswar-08, Jodhpur-01, Delhi-01 & DLPD - 42)
  • 3 Students (Yash Gupta, Lay Jain, Pawan Goyal)got selected for Stage - 1(NSEB) in International Biology Olympiad (IBO)-2015
  • 92 students have been qualified for stage-02 out of total 290 appeared students in (NSO) conducted by SOF-2015
  • 2 students, DEBAJYOTI NATH & DEVANG JAIN secured place in top 100 in UIEO exam held on 6th Nov'2015.
  • 3 Students (Debajyoti, Devang jain & Mokesh Shukla) got selected for final round in techkriti open school Championship (TOSC)- 2015 conducted by IIT Kanpur
  • 10 Students got Selected for Stage - 2 in National Cyber Olympiad (NCO) conducted by SOF-2015
  • Shashvat Singh got Selected in RIMC-2015
  • 3 out of 6 representing India in South Korea were RESONites. All 3 RESONites got Gold-Medal 2015
  • STSE'2015 result :6 students are in top 20 all board merit list, 6 student are in top 20 BSER merit list, 24 students in 90 % above list & 126 students in 80 to 90 % list
  • 4 Students got selected for Stage-1 in ZIO-2016
  • Out of 47 appeared students 25 got selected for stage - 2 in techkriti open school Championship (TOSC)- 2015 conducted by IIT Kanpur
  • Sajal Vaishnav, a student of PCCP, Resonance has been selected in the first round of A Star India Youth Scholarship Exam.2015
  • Dhruv Chaturvedi got selected for National Defence Academy (NDA) 2015
  • Resonite secured 1st position in State Science Seminar. Will represent Rajasthan on All India Level.
  • Resonite Gitanjit Medhi qualified in KVS-JMO
  • Kushagra jain secured 3rd position (Bronze medal) in International Earth Science Olympiad (IESO) 2015 .
  • Again creates history with 105 (Class room-66, DLPD/ELPD-39) selections in NTSE Stage-2(2015) .
  • Nikhil Jain stood 2nd in 4th international History Olympiad (IHO) conducted by CMS Lucknow .
  • Ankit Yadav stood 2nd in international debate of reflection of History & Civics conducted by CMS Lucknow .
  • Technothlon result : 4 teams in Junior Squad & 2 teams in Hauts Squad of selected for second round.
  • PCCP Student Tushar Gautam of class X got selected for OCSC Camp of International Mathematics Olympiad.
  • 11 Students got selected for INJSO (IJSO Stage-2). 9 students from kota, 1 from Bhopal & 1 from Jaipur.
  • 5 Students (Yash Gupta, Lay Jain, Prakhar Mangal, Lavish Gupta and Pawan Goyal) got selected for OCSC Camp of International Junior Science Olympiad.
  • 3 Students got selected for IJSO-PDT (Stage-4). Yash Gupta secured 1st position, Pawan Goyal secured 2nd and Lay Jain secured 3rd position during OCSC.
  • 2 Students Lay Jain & Yash Gupta of class IX got selected for OCSC Camp of International Astronomy Olympiad from Junior Category.
  • Student Kumar Kirti Jain got AIR 3 in NSTSE-2015 and 14 students secured position in top 100, 3 students secured rank in top 3 Rankers in Raj., 2 students won the award for City topper & 9 students got the position in top 3 rankers in school.
  • 11 Students got Selected for Second Stage of International Earth Science Olympiad (IESO) 2015 conducted by Geological Society of India.
  • 8 Students secured position in SSTSE (State Science Talent Search Examination) Top 20 Merit List and 8 Students secured position in District-Wise Merit List.
  • State Talent Search Exam: 3 Students are in Top-20 Merit List. 34 Students secured place in the category of students securing marks above 90 percent
  • 104 Students got selected for NTSE Stage-2.
  • 26 students have been qualified for IOS' 2014 stage-2.
  • 4 Students (Garvit Vasdani,Aedha Nimisha, Moksh Shukla, Mahak Bhadouria) have been qualified for IOEL'2014 Stage-2.
  • 4 Students (Yash Gupta, Pawan Goyal, Apoorva Raj, Rushi Patel) got selected in NMTC Stage-2.
  • 6 Students got selected for IIO Stage-2
  • 3 Students (Garvil singhal, Tusha Gautam, Lay Jain) got selected in RMO stage-1.
  • 6 students (Tushar Gautam, Utsav Singhal, Naman Khetan, Yash Gupta, Lay Jain, Pawan Goyal) won 10 gold, 7 silver and 4 bronze medals in the IYMC' 2014 conducted by City Montesary School Lucknow.
  • 43 Selections in National Mathematics Talent Contests (NMTC) Stage-I 2014.
  • 6 Students got selected for NCO’2014 stage-2.
  • 3 Students (Aryan Bhardwaj, Kushagra Jain & Saurav Yadav) Selected for Stage -2 (TERRA QUIZ) in Green Olympiad 2014.
  • 25 students secured place in Unified Cyber Olympiad (UCO) Stage-I 2014.
  • 12 students secured place in UCO (Unified Cylber Olympiad) stage-2 ; 9 stood in top 100 whereas 3 secured place in top 3 in Rajasthan Zonal.
  • Yash Gupta got selected for A Star youth scholarship sponsered by Ministry of Education, Singapore.
  • Kumar Yashaswi student of class 9 got selected for Jenesys (Japan-East Asia Network Exchange for students & Youths ) Programme sponsered by MHRD (Ministry of Human Resource Development).
  • Lakshya Bhatnagar won Bronze Medal for India in International Earth Science Olympiad (IESO) 2014 conducted by Geological Society of India in Spain.
  • 11 Students got selected for INJSO (IJSO Stage-2) ; 9 students from kota, 1 from Bhopal & 1 from Jaipur.
  • Chinmay Talegaonkar selected for Stage-3, OCSC of 10 th IJSO in 2013.
  • 116 Selections in NTSE Stage -1.
  • Utsav singhal & M.Tarun Selected for Stage -2 (TERRA QUIZ) in Green Olympiad 2013.
  • Bhavya Choudhary (Kota Centre) & Charles Ranjan (Bhopal Centre ) bagged 3 Gold Medal for IAO ( International Astronomy Olympiad)- Jr.Group-2013.
  • Kshitij Garg secured 11th merit in RBSE 10th Board.
  • Rohit Choudhary & Mohit Kherwa won Silver Medal for India in IESO-2013.
  • 153 selections in NTSE Stage-2.
  • 55 Selections in National Mathematics Talent Contests (NMTC) Stage I -2013.
  • 65 students secured place in Unified Cyber Olympiad (UCO) Stage-I, 2013.
  • Rushi Patel selected for interview round of A* star youth scholarship 2014 offered by Ministry of Education,Singapore.
  • Ajay Shrivastav won silver medal & Gaurav Verma won Bronze Medal international Earth Science Olympiad (IESO) - 2012.
  • Bhavya Chaudhary (Kota Centre) , Kushal Babal (Udaipur centre) and Charles Ranjan (Bhopal Centre ) won Silver Medal India in 9th International Junior Science Olympiad 2012 held at Tehran (Iran).
  • Samyantak Kumar (Jaipur Centre ) secured All Rajasthan Rank (ARR)-1 in NTSE Stage - 1 2012.
  • Nandana (Bhopal Centre) secured 1st Rank in NTSE Stage - 1 (Madhya Pradesh).
  • Diksha Agarwal student of PCCP secured I st merit in Kota City in Rajasthan Board -2012.
  • Dhruva Nausalia, Student of Class 10th Udaipur study centre, has got 1st Rank in State level seminar Conducted by SIERT,Udaipur (Rajasthan).
  • 177 Selections in NTSE Final Stage.
  • Arpit Gupta student of class 8th, qualified final stage of National Mathematics Talent Contest (NMTC).
  • Two of PCCP students Kushal Babel from udaipur Study Centre & Nikhil Nayan Jha from Delhi study Centre won trip to Tokyo in the final round of International Olympiad of Science (IOS) & Smart Kid General Knowledge Olympiad (SKGKO) respectively.
  • 189 Selections in NTSE Final Stage.
  • 3 Students Kaushal Jha, Parth Sharma & Shrishti Jain got selected for Stage-3, OCSC of IJSO.
  • Archit Sharma, A student of PCCP (Station Center, Kota) got qualified for Stage-3, OCSC of International Astronomy Olympiad (IAO).
  • 3 Students from PCCP secured ranks in top 20 in Technothlon 2011, conducted by IIT - Guwahati.
  • 4 Students of PCCP Udaipur Center got qualified for PARLE-G BHASKAR GENIUS SCHOLARSHIP AWARD.
  • 3 student from Resonance PCCP, Jashan Singhal, Yash Gupta, Yash Nalwaya won Silver Medal in International Earth Science Olympiad.
  • Ms. Lavisha Parab, Mumbai PCCP student has won Gold Medal in Dr. Homi Bhabha Senior Scientists Competition.
  • NSTSE stage II YASH GUPTA SECURED AIR 1 in class 11.
  • AIR-2 in NTSE secured by Shristi Jain of PCCP Jaipur Centre.
  • 203 Scholars in NTSE.
  • 46 students of Class-X secured A1 Grade in all subjects which is equal to 10 CGPA.
  • 26 students selected in IIT-JEE 2011 have been the previous students of PCCP. 5 of them stood in top 100.
  • Samprati Agarwal achieved 1st position in M.P. state (from Bhopal Center) in NTSE Stage-1.
  • Mudit Agarwal secured All Rajasthan Rank (ARR)-1 in NTSE.
  • Parth Sharma of Class-X won Gold Medal in All Rajasthan Dainik Bhaskar Talent Scholarship Examination conducted by Saraswati Shikshan Sansthan.
  • Yash Gupta From Udaipur study centre won Gold medal for India in International Junior Science Olympiad.
  • Student of class- X Ankit Shrivastava achieved 2nd position in Ajmer Region by securing 97.2% in CBSE Examination.
  • 3 students won medal in International Junior Science Olympiad held at Azerbaijan.
  • 189 out of 259 selections in NTSE Stage-1. Parth Sharma achieved All Rajasthan Rank (ARR)-1.
  • 40 selections in stage-1 of Junior Science Olympiad.
  • 24 selections in Stage-1 of International Astronomy Olympiad.
  • Bhanu Pratap Tanwar, PCCP's class-X student secured 1st position in Rajasthan in State Science Talent Search Examination (SSTSE).
  • 18 students stood in top 100 in NSTSE.
  • Student of class-X, "VIKAS MEENA" achieved 1st position in International Olympiad in Mathematics.
  • Parth Sharma class-VIII student achieved 1st Position in stage-1 of 9th National Cyber Olympiad.
  • 177 Scholars in NTSE
  • Student of class-X "Mehul Goyal" achieved 1st position in International Mathematics Olympiad.
  • Student of class - XI "Kanishak Kataria" secured 1 rank in both International Mathematics Olympiad & National Science Olympiad.
  • Two, Class-X students won a trip to Russia for "Solar Expedition Heliodyssey". Which took place on 1st August 2008.
  • Class-X students Vaibhav Gupta & Bhanu Pratap Singh Tanwar of class-IX qualified for Terraquiz.
  • 12 students got qualified in NSEA Jr. group from PCCP - Kota.
  • Out of total 21 students selected in State Science Talent Search Examination from Rajasthan, 10 seats including the state topper "Divansh Choudhary" are bagged by students of PCCP.
  • Five students selected for the final round of "Destination NASA" test.
  • Ankit Shrivastava Class-IX student got first rank in NCO (National Cyber Olympiad).
  • Charchit Gaur of Class-IX & Kaviti Sai Saurabh of Class-VIII achieved 1st & 5th position respectively in International Mathematic Olympiad (IMO).
  • 103 Scholars in National Talent Search Examination (NTSE) from class-VIII.
  • 40 Scholars in NTSE from class-VIII.